Faculty and Staff

Peerless Educators

Meadowbrook's teachers forge deep, personal connections that often continue long after their students graduate. Our faculty's commitment to excellence and collegial spirit results in the highest standards of professionalism every day of the school year. They are truly the heart of our school - working in close partnership with parents and staff, inspiring students to achieve, and constantly seeking new ways to make learning more meaningful and captivating for young people.

Faculty Spotlight

Our mission statement isn't just a plaque on the wall; it's brought to life by our entire community on a daily basis.
Sadie Albertyn - cHAIR, mATH dePARTMENT

Although she joined the faculty in 2014, Sadie Albertyn says she still feels a bit like a Meadowbrook newbie – and that’s a good thing. “I think there’s value in keeping my perspective as fresh as possible,” she explains. “Our approach as teachers can always be improved by asking questions and trying to see new angles.” Click here to read more about Sadie.

Browse our Faculty Directory

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 31 - 60 of 91 constituents
Yocelin Gonzalez

Yocelin Gonzalez

Titles: Director of Community Partnerships
Departments: Multicultural Affairs Office
Alison Graham

Alison Graham

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Departments: Physical Education
arvind grover

arvind grover

Titles: Head of School
Departments: Administration
Bill  Hamilton

Bill Hamilton

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Departments: Science

Daniel Hanlon

Titles: Summer Camp
Donna Harper

Donna Harper

Titles: Community Liaison and Events Manager
Departments: Communications Office
Suzanne Holmes

Suzanne Holmes

Titles: JK Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Primary
Bo Hu

Bo Hu

Titles: Middle School Mandarin Teacher
Departments: Second Language
Lauren Jennings

Lauren Jennings

Titles: Grade 1 Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Peter Johannsen

Peter Johannsen

Titles: Middle School Electives Teacher
Departments: Science
Jaclyn Johnson

Jaclyn Johnson

Titles: Grade 5 Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Peter Kinton

Peter Kinton

Titles: Facilities Assistant
Departments: Facilities
Caroline Kurman

Caroline Kurman

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Arts
David Lauten

David Lauten

Titles: Middle School English Teacher
Departments: Language Arts, Lower School
Madeline Lee

Madeline Lee

Titles: Student Support Services Teacher
Departments: Learning Lab
Nicola Leiter

Nicola Leiter

Titles: Director of Development
Nancy Lippincott

Nancy Lippincott

Titles: Development Coordinator
Departments: Communications Office
Carolyn Martin

Carolyn Martin

Titles: Grade 3 Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Elton Matos

Elton Matos

Titles: Director of Facilities
Departments: Administration, Facilities
Virginia McCarthy

Virginia McCarthy

Titles: Enrollment Coordinator
Departments: Admissions

Christy McGraw

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Arts
Justin McLean

Justin McLean

Titles: Head of Middle School
Departments: Administration
Kathy McNamara

Kathy McNamara

Titles: Assistant to Head of School
Departments: Administration
Rashna Mehta

Rashna Mehta

Titles: Interim Lower School Head
Departments: Administration
Ruth Mendoza

Ruth Mendoza

Titles: SK Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Matt Molyneux

Matt Molyneux

Titles: Head of Arts Dept; Teacher, Technology
Departments: Arts
Peter  Newby

Peter Newby

Titles: Grade 4 Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Sage Orr

Sage Orr

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Science
Christopher  O'Toole

Christopher O'Toole

Titles: Assistant Director of Facilities
Departments: Facilities
Kimberly O'Toole

Kimberly O'Toole

Titles: RN
Departments: Administration
Powered by Finalsite