Faculty and Staff

Peerless Educators

Meadowbrook's teachers forge deep, personal connections that often continue long after their students graduate. Our faculty's commitment to excellence and collegial spirit results in the highest standards of professionalism every day of the school year. They are truly the heart of our school - working in close partnership with parents and staff, inspiring students to achieve, and constantly seeking new ways to make learning more meaningful and captivating for young people.

Faculty Spotlight

I feel extremely lucky to be a teacher at Meadowbrook.
Matt Gabellieri

Because he works with every grade at Meadowbrook, Matt Gabellieri has the rare opportunity to guide the same students from their earliest days of junior kindergarten all the way through eighth grade. “For the youngest kids, our goal is simply to get them physically active,” he explains. “They may not know that they’re exercising – but they are.” Click here to read more about Matt.

Browse our Faculty Directory

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 30 of 93 constituents
Sarah Albertyn

Sarah Albertyn

Titles: Middle School Chair, Mathematics Dept.
Departments: Mathematics
Jean Alpert

Jean Alpert

Titles: Grade 1 Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Primary
Chelsea Auffarth

Chelsea Auffarth

Titles: SK Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Primary
John Austin

John Austin

Titles: Director of Finance & Operations
Departments: Administration
Emma Bain

Emma Bain

Titles: Grade 4 Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Rosanne Beard

Rosanne Beard

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Arts
Jordan Bentley

Jordan Bentley

Titles: Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Departments: Administration, Social Studies
Kirsten Blackburn-Johnson

Kirsten Blackburn-Johnson

Titles: Middle School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Second Language
John Boger

John Boger

Titles: Middle School Chair, Social Studies Dept.
Departments: Social Studies
Ashley Bradley

Ashley Bradley

Titles: Middle School English Teacher
Departments: Language Arts
Gerald Butcher

Gerald Butcher

Titles: Staff Accountant
Departments: Administration
Kimberly Campana

Kimberly Campana

Titles: Lower School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Second Language
Barbara Campbell

Barbara Campbell

Titles: Director of After School Program
Departments: After School
Elizabeth Canella

Elizabeth Canella

Titles: Librarian
Departments: Library
David Canfield

David Canfield

Titles: Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Dara Carroll

Dara Carroll

Titles: Multicultural Intern
Departments: Multicultural Affairs Office
Jenna Chandler-Ward

Jenna Chandler-Ward

Titles: Middle School English Teacher
Departments: Language Arts
Kevin Christensen

Kevin Christensen

Titles: Lower School Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Maria Connor

Maria Connor

Titles: After School Teacher
Departments: After School, Overall
Dorothy Corbiere

Dorothy Corbiere

Titles: Lower School Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Thomas Corbin

Thomas Corbin

Titles: Instructional Technologist
Departments: Technology
Adam Dalicandro

Adam Dalicandro

Titles: JK Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Christine Eddis

Christine Eddis

Titles: Director of Student Support Services
Departments: Learning Lab
Kristin Eisenhardt

Kristin Eisenhardt

Titles: Director of Enrollment Management
Departments: Admissions
Susan Fisher

Susan Fisher

Titles: EurekaLab Coach
Departments: Technology
Matthew Gabellieri

Matthew Gabellieri

Titles: Director of Athletics
Departments: Physical Education
Laurie Geromini

Laurie Geromini

Titles: Director of Placement & FA
Departments: Administration
Alifiyah Ghadiali

Alifiyah Ghadiali

Titles: Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Evan Glenwerks

Evan Glenwerks

Titles: Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Departments: Mathematics